VISHWAKARMA RASHTRIYA PURASKAR - 1998

WINNERS

 

 

 

SL. CLASS NAME OF PERSON'S NAME & ADDRESS OF THE COMPANY

 

01 A- 1 SHRI RAJENDRA LAXMAN VYAVAHARE. LARSEN & TOUBRO LTD.,

POWAI WORKS, SAKI VIHAR ROAD,

P.B.NO.8901, MUMBAI-400072

MAHARASHTRA.

02 A- 2 SHRI PRADEEP KUMAR MAHESWARI. NATIONAL THERMAL POWER-

SHRI KAMALA SINGH. CORPN.LTD.,

SINGRAULI SUPER THERMAL POWER

STATION, P.O. SHAKTINAGAR - 231222

DIST. SONEBHADRA, UTTAR PRADESH.

 

03 A- 3 SHRI D. MUTHUKUMAR. THE ASSOCIATED CEMENT CO. LTD.,

MANCHERIAL CEMENT WORKS(PO),

DIST. ADILABAD - 504209

ANDHRA PRADESH.

04 A- 4 SHRI S.P. GUPTA. BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LTD.,

SHRI SURESH KUMAR. HEAVY ELECTRICALS EQUIPMENTS,

RANIPUR, HARDWAR - 249403

UTTAR PRADESH.

 

05 B- 1 SHRI RAM KUBER. NATIONAL THERMAL POWER

SHRI ASHOK KUMAR CORPN.LTD.,

SHRI DILIP KRISHNAN. SINGRAULI SUPER THERMAL POWER-

STATION, P.O. SHAKTINAGAR - 231222

DIST.SONEBHADRA,UTTAR PRADESH.

 

06 B- 2 SHRI M. GUNASEHARAN. BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LTD.,

SHRI G. FRANCIS. HIGH PRESSURE BOILER PLANT,

TIRUCHIRAPPALLI - 620014 (T.N.)

07 B- 3 SHRI MANGI LAL. BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LTD.,

SHRI JETHU RAM. PLANT, HEAVY ELECTRICALS EQUIPMENTS

SHRI V.P. BATRA. RANIPUR, HARDWAR - 249403

UTTAR PRADESH.

 

08 B- 4 SHRI MANKALA SUDHAKARA REDDY. BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LTD.,

SHRI PANDI SOMAIAH. RAMACHANDRAPURAM,

HYDERABAD - 502032

ANDHRA PRADESH.

09 B- 5 SHRI K. SOMASUNDARAM. BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LTD.,

HIGH PRESSURE BOILER PLANT,

TIRUCHIRAPPALLI-620014, (T.N.)

 

10 B- 6 SHRI K. VAIDEESWARAN. SALEM STEEL PLANT,

STEEL AUTHORITY OF INDIA LTD.,

SALEM - 636013 , TAMIL NADU.

 

11 B- 7 SHRI KASHINATH SANDUJI WELDODE. CROMPTON GREAVES LTD.,

A-3, MIDC, AMBAD, NASHIK-422 010,

MAHARASHTRA.

 

12 B- 8 SHRI SHAILENDRA KUMAR SRIVASTAVA. NATIONAL THERMAL POWER

SHRI KALLU RAM. CORPN. LTD.,

SHRI DAYA NAND. SINGRAULI SUPER THERMAL POWER-

SHRI MOHAN RAM. STATION, P.O. SHAKTINAGAR - 231222

DIST. SONEBHADRA, UTTAR PRADESH.

 

13 B- 9 SHRI R. KRISHNAMURTHY. BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LTD.,

SEAMLESS STEEL TUBE PLANT,

TIRUCHIRAPPALLI-620014 (T.N.).

14 B-10 SHRI NARESH CHANDRA THAKUR. BOKARO STEEL PLANT,

BOKARO STEEL CITY,BOKARO-827011

 

15 C- 1 SHRI MUPPALANENI SUBBA RAO. BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LTD.,

RAMACHANDRAPURAM,

HYDERABAD - 520032

ANDHRA PRADESH.

 

16 C- 2 SHRI BOINI SAILU. BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LTD.,

RAMACHANDRAPURAM,

HYDERABAD - 520032

ANDHRA PRADESH.

 

17 C- 3 SHRI G.J. DEOUSKER. BHILAI STEEL PLANT,

SHRI BAIJNATH. STEEL AUTHORITY OF INDIA LTD.,

SHRI K.P. JANGHEL. BHILAI, DIST. DURG - 490006

SHRI BISAHU. MADHYA PRADESH.

SHRI MUNNA LAL.

SHRI RAGHUNATH.

 

18 C- 4 SHRI UPENDRA KUMAR SINGH. BOKARO STEEL PLANT,

BOKARO STEEL CITY,BOKARO-827011

 

19 C- 5 SHRI N. K. PATEL. BADARPUR THERMAL POWER STATION, SHRI RAM AVATAR YADAV. BADARPUR,

SHRI CHANDEIKA SINGH. NEW DELHI - 110044

SHRI KATWARU RAM.

SHRI PRAKASH ROY.

SHRI SADHU SINGH.

 

20 C- 6 SHRI BAIKUNTH SHARMA. BOKARO STEEL PLANT,

BOKARO STEEL CITY,BOKARO-827011

 

21 C- 7 SHRI GAJENDRA KUMAR PANDA. BHILAI STEEL PLANT,

STEEL AUTHORITY OF INDIA LTD.,

DIST. DURG, BHILAI-490001

MADHYA PRADESH.

 

22 C- 8 SHRI KALLEPALLI GANGADHARA RAO. BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LTD.,

RAMACHANDRAPURAM,

HYDERABAD - 520032

ANDHRA PRADESH.

 

23 C- 9 SHRI V.B. GUPTA. NATIONAL FERTILIZERS LTD.,

SIBIAN ROAD,

BATHINDA - 151003, PUNJAB.

24 C-10 SHRI C. AYYASAMY. BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LTD.,

HIGH PRESSURE BOILER PLANT,

TIRUCHIRAPPALLI-620014 (T.N.).

25 C-11 SHRI Y. SUBBA RAO. BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LTD.,

RAMACHANDRAPURAM,

HYDERABAD - 520032

ANDHRA PRADESH.

 

26 C-12 SHRI JAI PAL SINGH. BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LTD.,

SMT. GIAN DEVI MEHTA. HEAVY ELECTRICALS EQUIPMENTS,

RANIPUR, HARDWAR-249403

UTTAR PRADESH.

27 C-13 SHRI BRIJRAJ SINGH. BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LTD.,

SHRI MOHD. SHAFIQUE BAKHSH. PRODUCTIVITY DEPARTMENT,

BHOPAL - 462021

MADHYA PRADESH.

 

28 C-14 SHRI JAMES SARATCHANDRA PATNAIK. BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LTD.,

SHRI ABDUL ALEEM. RAMACHANDRAPURAM,

SHRI K. GYANESHWAR. HYDERABAD - 520032

ANDHRA PRADESH.

 

29 C-15 SHRI S. MURALIDHAR. BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LTD.,

ELECTROPORCELAINS DIVN, P.B.NO.1245,

IISC POST, BANGALORE-560012

KARNATAKA.

30 C-16 SHRI S. MATHIVANAN. BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LTD ,

HIGH PRESSURE BOILER PLANT,

TIRUCHIRAPPALLI - 620014 (T.N.).

31 C-17 SHRI V. VENKATESWARLU. BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LTD.,

RAMACHANDRAPURAM,

HYDERABAD - 520032

ANDHRA PRADESH.

 

32 C-18 SHRI PENNERA NANDAGOPAL. BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LTD.,

RAMACHANDRAPURAM,

HYDERABAD - 520032

ANDHRA PRADESH.

 

33 C-19 SHRI MAHMOODULLA. BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LTD.,

ELECTRONICS DIVISION,

MYSORE ROAD, BANGALORE - 560026

KARANATAKA

 

34 C-20 SHRI M.L. VERMA. BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LTD.,

SHRI S.R. SINGH. HEAVY ELECTRICALS EQUIPMENT PLANT

SHRI R.K. TONK . RANIPUR, HARDWAR-249403

SHRI RAM CHANDER. UTTAR PRADESH.

 

 

 

 

*********************

 


 

 

NATIONAL SAFETY AWARDS - 1998

WINNERS AND RUNNERS

 

SL. SCHEME & NAME & ADDRESS OF THE COMPANY WINNER/RUNNER

NO. SCHEDULE

 

TEXTILES ( COTTON)

 

001 I/ 01 SRI VISHNU SHANKAR MILL LTD., WINNER

P.B.NO.109, P.A.C. RAMASAMY

RAJA SALAI, RAJAPALAYAM-626117

TAMIL NADU.

002 I/ 01 SUDARSANAM SPINNING MILLS, RUNNER

120 P.S.K.NAGAR, P.A.C.R.SALAI RAJAPALAIYAM,

VIRUDHUNAGAR-626117,

TAMIL NADU.

 

TEXTILES ( WOOL, SILK, RAYON AND OTHERS ).

 

003 I/ 03 INDIAN RAYON AND INDUSTRIES LTD., WINNER

RAYON DIVISION JUNAGADH-VERAVAL ROAD,

VERAVAL-362266, GUJARAT.

PAPER AND PAPER PRODUCTS.

 

004 I/ 04 CURRENCY NOTE PRESS WINNER

NASHIK ROAD, NASHIK-422 101,

MAHARASHTRA.

 

005 I/ 04 BANK NOTE PRESS RUNNER

DEWAS-455 00, MADHYA PRADESH.

 

CHEMICALS AND FERTILIZERS

 

006 I/ 05 VAM ORGANIC CHEMICALS LTD., WINNER

BHARTIAGRAM, DIST. JYOTIBA PHOOLAY NAGAR,

GAJRAULA-244223 UTTAR PRADESH.

 

007 I/05 LUPIN LABORATORIES LTD., RUNNER

202 NEW INDUSTRIAL AREA NO 2 MANDIDEEP,

RAISEN DIST.-462046, MADHYA PRADESH.

 

PETROLEUM REFINERIES.

008 I/ 06 GUWAHATI REFINERY WINNER

INDIAN OIL CORPN. LTD., NOONMATI,

GUWAHATI-781 020, ASSAM.

 

009 I/ 06 GUJARAT REFINERY RUNNER

P.O.JAWAHARNAGAR,DIST.VADODARA

VADODARA 391 320, GUJARAT.

RUBBER, RUBBER PRODUCTS AND PLASTIC PRODUCTS.

 

010 I / 07 HINDUSTAN LATEX LTD., WINNER

P.B.NO.2, THIRUVANANTHAPURAM,

PEROORKADA 695 005, KERALA.

 

MACHINERY EXCEPT ELECTRICAL MACHINERY.

 

011 I/ 08 NATIONAL ENGINEERING IND.LTD., WINNER

KHATIPURA ROAD,

JAIPUR-302 006 RAJASTHAN.

012 I/08 BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LTD., RUNNER

BOILER AUXILIARIES PLANT,

RANIPET 632 406, TAMIL NADU.

 

ELECTRICAL MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENTS

 

013 I/ 09 EVEREADY INDUSTRIES INDIA LTD., WINNER

UNIT:EVEREADY FLASHLIGHT PLANT MILL ROAD,

AISHBAGH, LUCKNOW 226 004, UTTAR PRADESH.

.

014 I/ 09 SURYA ROSHNI LTD., RUNNER

LIGHTING DIVISION, 7KM STONE,

KASHIPUR-MORADABAD ROAD,

KASHIPUR- 244 713, UTTAR PRADESH.

 

ELECTRONICS, COMMUNICATION, EQUIPMENT AND INSTRUMENTS.

 

015 I/10 RAJKUMAR ENGINEERING PVT.LTD., WINNER

PLOT NO.51 TO 69, BURUGAON ROAD,

AHMEDNAGAR-414 001, MAHARASHTRA.

 

 

ELECTRONICS, COMMUNICATION, EQUIPEMNT AND INSTRUMENTS

 

016 I/10 INDIAN TELEPHONE INDUSTRIES LTD., RUNNER

DOORBHASH NAGAR,

RAEBARELI-229 010, UTTAR PRADESH.

 

RAILROAD EQUIPMENT,SHIP BUILDING AND REPAIRING

 

017 I/11 BHARAT EARTH MOVERS LTD., WINNER

BANGALORE COMPLEX, NEW THIPPASANDRA,

P.B.NO.7501 BANGALORE-528 414, KARNATAKA.

018 I/11 COCHIN SHIPYARD LTD., RUNNER

REGD. OFFICE NO.XXIII/1042 P.B.NO.1653,

PERUMANOOR P.O. COCHIN-682015,KERALA

 

MOTOR VEHICLES, TRACTORS AND AIRCRAFTS

 

019 I/12 HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LTD., WINNER

HELICOPTER DIVISION,

P.B.NO.1790, BANGALORE-560 017 KARANATAKA.

 

020 I/12 HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LTD., RUNNER

HYDERABAD DIVISION, ELECTRONIC, P.O. HAL

HYDERABAD-500 042, ANDHRA PRADESH.

 

MOTOR CYCLES, SCOOTERS, BICYCLES AND SEWING MACHINES.

 

021 I/13 BAJAJ AUTO LTD., WINNER

BAJAJ NAGAR, WALUJ,

AURANGABAD-431136,MAHARASHTRA.

 

IRON AND STEEL

022 I/15 THE TATA IRON AND STEEL CO. LTD., WINNER

FERRO ALLOYS PLANT, AT/PO BAMNIPAL

KEONJHAR DIST-758082,ORISSA.

 

023 I/15 TATA SPONGE IRON LTD., RUNNER

P.O. JODA, KEONJHAR - 758 034, ORISSA.

 

FOUNDRIES.

 

024 I/16 INDIAN ALUMINIUM CO. LTD., WINNER

39 G.T. ROAD, P.O. BELURMATH,

HOWRAH-711202, WEST BENGAL.

025 I/16 BHARAT ALUMINIUM CO. LTD., RUNNER

FABRICATION PLANT.

P.O. BALCO TOWNSHIP, KORBA

BILASPUR-495 684, MADHYA PRADESH.

 

GLASS PRODUCTS AND CERAMICS

026 I/17 BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LTD., WINNER

ELECTROPORCELAINS DIVISION,

P.B.NO.1245,BANGALORE-560 012,

KARANATAKA.

 

027 I/17 TATA REFRACTORIES LTD., RUNNER

P.O.BELPAHAR, JHARSUGUDA DIST.

JHARSUGUDA - 768 218, ORISSA.

 

CEMENT

028 I/18 SONADIH CEMENT WORKS WINNER

A DIVN. OF TATA STEEL, P.O. RASEDA,

VIA BALODA BAZAR RAIPUR-493 332,

MADHYA PRADESH.

 

029 I/18 MAIHAR CEMENT RUNNER

P.O. SARLA NAGAR, MAIHAR,

SATNA DIST.-485 772, MADHYA PRADESH.

 

MISCELLANEOUS ( NOT INCLUDED ELSEWHERE ).

030 I/ 20 509 ARMY BASE WORKSHOP ` WINNER

AGRA - 282 001, UTTAR PRADESH.

 

 

031 I/ 20 CONTROLLERATE OF QUALITY - RUNNER

ASSURANCE (L), P. B. N0. 606, J.C. NAGAR,

BANGALORE-560 006, KARNATAKA.

TEXTILE ( COTTON ).

 

032 II/ 01 SRI VISHNU SHANKAR MILL LTD., WINNER

P.B.NO.109, P.A.C. RAMASAMY RAJA SALAI,

RAJAPALAYAM-626117 TAMIL NADU.

 

TEXTILE ( WOOL, SILK, RAYON AND OTHERS )

 

033 II/ 03 MODERN PETROFILS WINNER

N.H.NO.8, VILLAGE-BAMANGAM,

TAL-KARJAN,BARODA DIST.-391210

 

CHEMICALS & FERTILIZERS

 

034 II/05 ICI INDIA LTD., GOMIA WORKS WINNER

P.O. INDIAN EXPLOSIVES GOMIA,

BOKARO DIST.-829 112, BIHAR.

 

035 II/05 LUPIN LABORATORIES LTD., RUNNER

202 NEW INDUSTRIAL AREA NO.2, MANDIDEEP,

RAISEN DIST.-462046, MADHYA PRADESH.

 

PETROLEUM REFINERIES.

 

036 II/06 GUWAHATI REFINERY WINNER

INDIAN OIL CORPN. LTD., NOONMATI,

GUWAHATI-781 020, ASSAM.

037 II/06 GUJARAT REFINERY RUNNER

P.O.JAWAHARNAGAR,DIST.VARODARA

VADODARA-391 320, GUJARAT.

 

 

ELECTRICAL MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT

038 II/09 EVEREADY INDUSTRIES INDIA LTD., WINNER

UNIT:EVEREADY FLASHLIGHT PLANT

MILL ROAD, AISHBAGH,

LUCKNOW - 226 004,UTTAR PRADESH.

 

039 II/09 MODI XEROX LTD., RUNNER

MODIPUR BAREILLY ROAD,

RAMPUR-244 926, UTTAR PRADESH.

 

ELECTRONICS, COMMUNICATION EQUIPMENT AND INSTRUMENTS

040 II/10 INDIAN TELEPHONE INDUSTRIES LTD., WINNER

MIRZAPUR ROAD, NAINI,

ALLAHABAD-211010,

UTTAR PRADESH

041 II/10 RAJKUMAR ENGINEERING PVT. LTD., RUNNER

PLOT NO.51 TO 69, BURUGAON ROAD,

AHMEDNAGAR- 414 001,

MAHARASHTRA.

 

MOTOR VEHICLES, TRACTORS & AIRCRAFTS

 

042 II/12 HINDUSTAN AERONEUTICS LTD., WINNER

HELICOPTER DIVISION, P.B.NO.1790,

BANGALORE-560 017 KARNATAKA.

 

 

043 II/12 BHARAT EARTH MOVERS LTD., RUNNER

EQUIPMENT DIVISION,BELAVADI POST,

MYSORE-571 186, KARNATAKA

 

 

IRON AND STEEL

044 II/15 THE TATA IRON AND STEEL CO. LTD., WINNER

FERRO ALLOYS PLANT, AT/PO BAMNIPAL,

KEONJHAR DIST. KEONJHAR - 758 082, ORISSA.

 

045 II/15 JINDAL STRIPS LTD., RUNNER

POST BAG NO.16 KHARSIA ROAD,

RAIGARH-496 001, MADHYA PRADESH.

 

CEMENT.

 

046 II/18 THE ASSICIATED CEMENT CO. LTD., WINNER

MADUKKARAI CEMENT WORKS. P.O.MADUKKARAI,

COIMBATORE- 641 105,TAMIL NADU.

 

MISCELLANEOUS ( NOT INCLUDED ELSEWHERE ).

047 II/20 509 ARMY BASE WORKSHOP WINNER

AGRA - 282 001, UTTAR PRADESH.

 

048 II/20 MUNJAL SHOWA LTD., RUNNER

9-11 MARUTI IND.AREA,

GURGAON - 122 015, HRAYANA.

CHEMICALS AND PHARMACEUTICALS

 

049 III/02 JOHNSON & JOHNSON LTD., WINNER

LAL BAHADUR SHASTRI MARG,

MULUND WEST, MUMBAI-400 080,

MAHARASHTRA.

 

*50 III/02 ALBRIGHT & WILSON CHEMICAL INDIA, RUNNER

PLOT NO.103/104, AT-DHATV,

MIDC IND. ESTATE, ROHA,

RAIGAD 402116 MAHARASHTRA

 

FOOD INCLUDING BEVERAGES.

 

051 III/06 NEW HORIZON SUGAR MILLS LTD., WINNER

SACRUR(ARIYUR), KANDAMANGALAM,

PONDICHERRY - 605 102.

 

ELEC.MACHINERY & EQUIP.ELECTRONIC & SCIENTIFIC INST'S APPAR.

 

052 III/07 STERLING SWITCHGEARS CONTROLS- WINNER

PVT. LTD., SURVEY NO.194,

KADI ASHIMA COMPLEX,PO KARANNAGAR,

MEHSANA DIST., GUJARAT.

 

053 III/ 07 EASUN - MR RUNNER

TAP CHAGERS (P) LTD., 232, M.T.H. ROAD,

THIRUNINRAVUR-602024 , TAMIL NADU.

 

 

MACHINERY EXCEPT ELECTRICAL MACHINERY.

 

054 III/08 BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LTD., WINNER

HRDC WORKSHOP, TIRUCHIRAPPALLI - 620 014,

TAMIL NADU.

 

MISCELLANEOUS ( NOT INCLUDED ELSEWHERE )

 

055 III/10 INDIAN OIL CORPN. LTD., (M.D.), WINNER

INDANE BOTTLING PLANT,

DOORWANI NAGAR ,

WHITE FIELD ROAD, BANGALORE - 560 016,

KARNATAKA.

 

056 III/10 INDIAN OIL CORPN. LTD., RUNNER

ERNAKULAM INSTALLATION,

KARSHAKA ROAD, COCHIN-682 016, KERALA.

 

CHEMICALS AND PHARMACEUTICALS.

 

057 IV/02 JOHNSON & JOHNSON LTD., WINNER

LAL BAHADUR SHASTRI MARG,

MULUND WEST, MUMBAI - 400 080,

MAHARASHTRA.

 

058 IV/02 INDIAN ADDITIVES LTD., RUNNER

EXPRESS HIGHWAY, MANALI,

CHENNAI 600068

TAMIL NADU

 

FOOD INCLUDING BEVERGES.

 

 

059 IV/06 NEW HORIZON SUGAR MILLS LTD., WINNER

SACRUR (ARIYUR), KANDAMANGALAM

PONDICHERRY - 605 102.

ELECTRICAL MACHINERY & EQUIP.,ELECTRONIC & SCIENTIFIC INSTRUMENTS

 

060 IV/07 UNIVERSAL CABLES LTD., WINNER

CAPACITOR DIVISION,P.B.NO.9, P.O.BIRLA VIKAS,

SATANA-485005,

MADHYA PRADESH.

 

061 IV/07 VINDHYA TELELINKS LTD., RUNNER

P.O.CHORHATA, REWA - 486 006,

MADHYA PRADESH.

 

 

MACHINERY EXCEPT ELECTRICAL MACHINERY

 

062 IV/08 BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LTD., WINNER

HRDC WORKSHOP, TIRUCHIRAPPALLI-620 014,

TAMIL NADU.

 

MISCELLANEOUS ( NOT INCLUDED ELSEWHERE ).

 

063 IV/10 INDIAN OIL CORPN. LTD., (M.D.), WINNER

INDANE BOTTLING PLANT,

DOORWANI NAGAR ,WHITE FIELD ROAD,

BANGALORE - 560 016, KARNATAKA.

064 IV/10 STATION WORKSHOP EME RUNNER

JABALPUR - 482 001, MADHYA PRADESH.

 

CHEMICALS AND PHARMACEUTICALS.

 

065 V/02 BHILAI STEEL PLANT, WINNER

OXYGEN PLANT - I, BHILAI,

DURG, MADHYA PRADESH.

 

 

066 V/02 LUPIN LABORATORIES LTD., RUNNER

201 NEW INDUSTRIAL AREA NO.2,

MANDIDEEP, RAISEN DIST.-462046,

MADHYA PRADESH.

RUBBER AND RUBBER PRODUCTS.

 

 

067 V/04 BONY RUBBER CO.(P) LTD., WINNER

9E,SECTOR-6, FARIDABAD-121006,

HARYANA.

 

MISCELLANEOUS ( NOT INCLUDED ELSEWHERE ).

 

068 V/10 SAW PIPES LTD., WINNER

SWASTIK FOILS COLD ROLLED DIVN 28,

NAJAFGARH ROAD,

NEW DELHI-110 015.

 

 

069 V/10 INDIAN OIL CORPN. LTD., RUNNER

INDANE BOTTLING PLANT, BADDI,

SOLAN DIST.-721 605,

HIMACHAL PRADESH.

 

CHEMICALS AND PHARMACEUTICALS

 

 

070 VI/ 02 THE RAMARAJU SURGICAL COTTON MILLS- WINNER

LTD., PERUMALPATTI FACTORY,

AT.PERUMALPATTI, SANKARANKOVIL

TIRUNELVELI DIST.- 626117 ,

TAMIL NADU..

 

071 VI/ 02 BHILAI STEEL PLANT, RUNNER

OXYGEN PLANT-I, BHILAI,

DURG , MADHYA PRADESH.

 

 

RUBBER AND RUBBER PRODUCTS.

 

072 VI/04 BONY RUBBER CO.(P) LTD., WINNER

9E, SECTOR-6, FARIDABAD-121006,

HARYANA.

MACHINERY EXCEPT ELECTRICAL MACHINERY.

073 VI/08 BHILAI STEEL PLANT, WINNER

MACHINE SHOP-III,

BHILAI-490 001, MADHYA PRADESH

 

 

MISCELLANEOUS ( NOT INCLUDED ELSEWHERE ).

 

074 VI/10 INDIAN OIL CORPN. LTD., (M.D.), WINNER

AVIATION FUEL STATION PALAM,

SADAR BAZAR, NEW DELHI-110010.

075 VI/10 INDIAN OIL CORPN. LTD., RUNNER

GUWAHATI INSTALLATION, NOONMATI,

GUWAHATI-781 020, ASSAM.

 

GROUP(A):EMPLOYERS WORKING A MINIMUM OF 1,00,000 MANHOURS,

 

076 VII/A HALDIA DOCK COMPLEX WINNER

JAWAHAR TOWER CONNECTOR BLDG.

HALDIA TOWNSHIP,

MIDNAPUR-721 607.

 

 

 

****************